Search for an Avis location:  
Go
Print map

Avis


Barcelona Sants Train Station
Sants Railway Station,
Plaza Paisos Catalans S/N,
Barcelona,
08014,
Spain,

 902 110 293
 Services
Avis Preferred
Out of hours return
Breakdown assistance
 Extras available
Child seats
Satellite navigation
Ski rack *
Snow chains
 
* Available on request

Opening Hours

Normal Opening Hours

Monday 07:30 - 23:30  
Tuesday 07:30 - 23:30  
Wednesday 07:30 - 23:30  
Thursday 07:30 - 23:30  
Friday 07:30 - 23:30  
Saturday 08:00 - 21:00  
Sunday 08:00 - 21:00  
 
 

Holiday Opening Hours

  Holiday 01/05/2014  08:00 - 21:00
  Holiday 24/06/2014  08:00 - 21:00
  Holiday 15/08/2014  08:00 - 21:00
  Holiday 11/09/2014  08:00 - 21:00
  Holiday 24/09/2014  08:00 - 21:00
  Holiday 01/11/2014  08:00 - 21:00
  Holiday 06/12/2014  08:00 - 21:00
  Holiday 08/12/2014  08:00 - 21:00
  Holiday 24/12/2014  07:30 - 21:00
  Holiday 25/12/2014  09:00 - 21:00
 

Latest Offers

We appreciate that hiring a car can sometimes be a confusing experience. At Avis, we try harder to make car hire as simple and transparent as possible. That means no jargon and no hidden extras. Learn about your cover
 
Follow us on:
Follow us on AvisRentACarUKFollow us on AvisUKGoogle+
Sign in  to your Online account
Help
X

Sign in: Allows you to sign into your personal online account with Avis

Online account: Allows you to update your personal details, view any tier status and balance information with regard the Avis Preferred loyalty programme

Create an account: Allows you to create an Online account

Share this page

Car Hire Quote & Booking

Rental Start Date/Time
Rental End Date/Time
Number of days
Rental location

Can't find the location you're looking for?
Try our Map Search

Returning to
 Same as pickup location
Rental location
Avis Worldwide Discount (AWD) No.